Beaconsfield Board History 1994-2022

The Board members for 21/22 are:

 

Julie Clarke  (appointed 10 May 2017)

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013, retired 19 October 2021)

 

Peter Flack (appointed 27 September 2018)

 

Gary Stewart (appointed 19 October 2021)

 

Angela Weight (appointed 12 January 2018, appointed Chair 27 September 2018)

 

 

 The Board members for 20/21 are:

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013, retired 19 October 2021)

 

Julie Clarke   (appointed 10 May 2017)

 

Adelaide Bannerman (appointed 12 January 2018, resigned 19 October 2020)

 

Angela Weight (appointed 12 January 2018, appointed Chair 27 September 2018)

 

Peter Flack (appointed 27 September 2018)

 

 

The Board members for 19/20 are:

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Julie Clarke     (appointed 10 May 2017)

 

Adelaide Bannerman (appointed 12 January 2018)

 

Angela Weight (appointed 12 January 2018, appointed Chair 27 September 2018)

 

Peter Flack (appointed 27 September 2018)

 

 

The Board members for 18/19 are:

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Sarah Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair, 1 February 2016, retired 12 January 2018)

 

Julie Clarke     (appointed 10 May 2017)

 

Adelaide Bannerman (appointed 12 January 2018)

 

Angela Weight (appointed 12 January 2018

 

 

 

The Board members for 17/18 are:

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Sarah Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair, 1 February 2016)

 

Hannah Philp  (appointed 30 January 2014, retired 10 May 2017)

 

Julie Clarke     (appointed 10 May 2017)

 

 

The Board members for 16/17 are:

 

Tony Carter (appointed 19 January 2010, deceased 14 November 2016)

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Sarah Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair, 1 February 2016)

 

Hannah Philp  (appointed 30 January 2014)

 

Julie Clarke     (appointed 10 May 2017)

 

 

 

The Board members for 15/16 are:

 

Cliff Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair 13 April 2010, Appointed Chair 9 September 2010, retired 1 February 2016)

 

Sarah Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair, 1 February 2016)

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January 2009, retired 21 July 2015)

 

Tom Hunt (appointed18 October 2012)

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Hannah Philp (appointed 30 January 2014)

 

 

 

The Board members for 14/15 are:

 

Cliff Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair 13 April 2010, Appointed Chair 9 September 2010)

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January 2009, retired 21 July 2015)

 

Tom Hunt (appointed18 October 2012)

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Hannah Philp (appointed 30 January 2014

 

Chris Law (appointed 23 October 2014, retired 27 March 2015)

 

 

The Board members for 13/14 are:

 

Cliff Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair 13 April 2010, Appointed Chair 9 September 2010)

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January  2009)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007 on sabbatical from January 2012, retired 30 August 2013)

 

Tom Hunt (appointed18 October 2012)

 

Sean Dower (appointed 23 May 2013)

 

Hannah Philp (appointed 30 January 2014

 

 

The Board members for 12/13 are:

 

Cliff Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair 13 April 2010, Appointed Chair 9 September 2010)

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January  2009)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006, retired 18 October 2012)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007 on sabbatical from January 2012)

 

Tom Hunt (appointed18 October 2012)

 

 

The Board members for 11/12 are:

 

Cliff Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair 13 April 2010, Appointed Chair 9 September 2010)

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January  2009)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007 on sabbatical from January 2012)

 

 

The Board members for 10/11 are:

 

Cliff Fitzpatrick (appointed Acting Chair 13 April 2010, Appointed Chair 9 September 2010)

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January  2009)

 

Sheena Etches (appointed 24 January 2008, resigned 13 April 2010)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004, resigned 9 September 2010)

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005, resigned 9 September 2010)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007)

 

 

 

The Board members for 09/10 were:

 

Tony Carter (appointed 26 January 2010)

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January  2009)

 

Sheena Etches (appointed 24 January 2008, Acting Chair from November 2009)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004, resigned January 10)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007)

 

 

 

The Board members for 08/09 were:

 

Rachel Howard (appointed 20 January  2009)

 

Sheena Etches (appointed 24 January 2008)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007)

 

 

The Board members for 07/08 were:

 

Sheena Etches (appointed 24 January 2008)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997, Chair until 6 May 2000, retired 13 November 2007)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007)

 

 

The Board members for 06/07 were:

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

Anna Best  (appointed 30 October 2001, retired 10 October 2006)

 

Judith Dean (appointed 10 October 2006)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999, retired 10 October 2006)

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005)

 

Nina Miall (appointed 17 January 2007)

 

 

The Board members for 05/06 were

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Anna Best  (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

 

 

The Board members for 04/05 were:

 

Melanie Keen (appointed 19 January 2005)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Anna Best  (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004)

 

Mark Thomson  (appointed 2 November 2000 – accepted but never attended – ceased Sept 2004).

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Andrew Wilson  (appointed 21 July 1999, appointed to Chair 6 May 2000 – 2004, resigned 19 January 2005)

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member, ceased September 2004)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

 

The Board members for 03/04 were:

 

Angus Neill  (appointed 22 March 1999, treasurer 21 July 1999 – 2000, resigned 18 June 2003)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

Anna Best  (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001, acting Treasurer from 2004)

 

Anni Marjoram (appointed to Chair 19 February 2004)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Mark Thomson  (appointed 2 November 2000 – accepted but never attended).

  

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member)

 

Andrew Wilson  (appointed 21 July 1999, appointed to Chair 6 May 2000 – 2004)

 

 

The Board members for 02/03 were:

 

Angus Neill  (appointed 22 March 1999, treasurer 21 July 1999 – 2000)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

Anna Best  (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Mark Thomson  (appointed 2 November 2000 – accepted but never attended).

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member, ceased September 2004)

 

Andrew Wilson  (appointed 21 July 1999, appointed to Chair 6 May 2000)

 

 

The Board members for 01/02 were:

 

Angus Neill  (appointed 22 March 1999, treasurer 21 July 1999 – 2000)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

Anna Best  (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Michael Noonan (appointed 30 October 2001)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Mark Thomson  (appointed 2 November 2000 – accepted but never attended).

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member)

 

Andrew Wilson  (appointed 21 July 1999, appointed to Chair 6 May 2000)

 

William McAlister (resigned 22 June 2001)

 

 

The Board members for 00/01 were:

 

Angus Neill  (appointed 22 March 1999, treasurer 21 July 1999 – 2000)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997 and Chair until 6 May 2000)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Mark Thomson  (appointed 2 November 2000 – accepted but never attended).

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member)

 

Andrew Wilson  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

William McAlister

 

 

The Board members for 99/00 were:

 

Langlands & Bell (accepted 2000 but never attended).

 

Angus Neill  (appointed 22 March 1999, treasurer 21 July 1999 – 2000)

 

Julian Stallabrass  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

Andrew Wilson  (appointed 21 July 1999)

 

William McAlister

 

Alison Rafferty (from 30 June 1997 resigned April 1999)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997)

 

 

 

The Board members for 98/99 were:

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997)

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member)

 

Angus Neill  (appointed 22 March 1999)

 

William McAlister

 

Alison Rafferty (from 30 June 1997 resigned April 1999)

 

 

The Board members for 97/98 were:

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994, appointed to Chair 13 November 1997)

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member)

 

Alison Rafferty (from 30 June 1997)

 

William McAlister

 

Colin Whittington (resigned 30 June 1997)

 

 

The Board members for 96/97 were:

 

Colin Whittington (Chair from 1994/5)

 

Margaret Garlake (appointed July 1994)

 

Alastair Maclennan  (honorary board member)

 

 

 

Other Board members: Langlands & Bell (accepted 2000 but never attended).